組織・委員会

International Conference Structure is shown in PDF


Organized by :

The Grand Renewable Energy 2018 Organizing Committee

Co-Organized by :

  • Japan Council for Renewable Energy (JCRE)
  • International Solar Energy Society (ISES)
  • New Energy and Industrial Technology Development Organization (NEDO)
  • National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology (AIST)
  • Japan Science Technology Agency (JST)
  • The Engineering Academy of Japan (EAJ)
  • New Energy Foundation (NEF)
  • Japan Solar Energy Society (JSES)
  • Japan Wind Energy Association (JWEA)
  • Ocean Energy Association-Japan (OEA-J)

GRE2018 Organizing Committee

General Chair : Kazuhiko Ogimoto (The Univ. of Tokyo)
General Deputy Chair :Yoshiro Owadano (AIST)
Honarary Chair :Kosuke Kurokawa (Tokyo Univ. of A and T, JCRE)
General Co-Chair :Masayuki Kamimoto (Hirosaki Univ.)
General Co-Chair :Takeshi Kinoshita (Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science)
Vice Chair : Hiroshi Segawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair :Munehiko Tsuchiya (NEDO)
Vice Chair :Ryuuichi Ito (NEF)
Secretary General :Makoto Ikeda (JCRE)
Secretary Officer : Makoto Iida (The Univ. of Tokyo)

Prof. K. Ogimoto,
General Chairperson
Dr. Y. Owadano,
General Deputy Chair
Prof. K. Kurokawa,
Honorary Chairperson
Dr. M. Kamimoto,
Co-Chairperson
Prof. K. Kinoshita,
Co-Chairperson
Prof. H. Segawa,
Vice Chairperson
Mr. M. Tsuchiya,
Vice Chairperson
Mr. R. Ito,
Vice Chairperson

Organizing Committee Members

More than 300 Delegates, listed in this paragraph


Fund Raising Committee

Chair : Kazuhiko Ogimoto (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-Chair :Kosuke Kurokawa (Tokyo Univ. of A and T, JCRE)
Co-Chair :Takeshi Kinoshita (Nagasaki Institute of Applied Science)
Co-Chair :Tetsuro Nagata (Nagoya University)

<ADVISORY STRUCTURE>

Executive Advisors

Takao Kashiwagi (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Kenji Yamaji (The Univ. of Tokyo, RITE)

Prof. T. Kashiwagi,
General Chair RE2010
Prof. K. Yamaji,
General Chair GRE2014

Advisory Committee

Chair :Izumi Ushiyama (Ashikaga Institute of Technology)
Co-Chair :Dave Renne(ISES)
Co-Chair :Makoto Konagai (Tokyo City University)
Co-Chair :Kazunari Domen (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-Chair :Masafumi Yamaguchi (Toyota Technological Institute)

Advisory Committee Chairmen

Prof. I. Ushiyama,
IAC Chairperson
Dr. Dave Renne,
IAC Co-Chairperson
Prof. M. Konagai
IAC Co-Chairperson
Prof. K. Domen,
IAC Co-Chairperson
Prof. M. Yamaguchi
IAC Co-Chairperson

Vice Chair : Chuichi Arakawa (Nagoya University)
Vice Chair :Mitsuhiro Udagawa (Kogakuin University em)
Vice Chair :Osamu Motomatsu (JEMA)
Coordinator :Toru Nagao (NEF)
Coordinator :Hiroshi Imamura (WEIT)

International Advisory Committee Members

More than 150 IAC members, listed in this paragraph



<STEERING STRUCTURE>

Steering Committee

Chair :Yoshiro Owadano (AIST)
Vice ChairHiroyuki Kondo (NEDO)
Vice ChairAkitsugu Koga (JST)
Vice ChairShigeru Niki (AIST)
Vice ChairYoshihisa Tawada (JSES)
Vice ChairKen Takagi (OEA-J)
Coordinator:Makoto Ikeda (JCRE)
Coordinator:Masanori Nishino (JCRE)

Program Committee

Co-Chair :Michio Kondo (AIST)
Co-Chair : Takeshi Ishihara (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-Chair :Masaru Nakaiwa (AIST)

Program Committee Chairmen

Dr. M. Kondo,
Co-Chairperson
Prof. T. Ishihara,
Co-Chairperson
Dr. M. Nakaiwa,
Co-Chairperson

Area Chairs

1. Policy & Integrated Concept
Leader Kazuhiko Ogimoto (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-LeaderTakeyoshi Kato (Nagoya University)
Co-Leader Yumiko Iwafune (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-LeaderYo Yasuda (Kyoto University)
Co-LeaderKunihiro Nishio (AIST)

2. Photovoltaics
LeaderKoji Matsubara (AIST)
Co-LeaderShinji Wakao (Waseda University)
Co-Leader Hiroshi Segawa (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-LeaderYuzuru Ueda (Tokyo University of Science)
Co-LeaderTakashi Oozeki (AIST)

3. Solar Thermal Applications
Leader Atsushi Akisawa (Tokyo Univ. of Ariculture & Technology)
Co-LeaderKotaro Tanaka (Shibaura Institute of Technology)
Co-LeaderAkihito Ozaki (Kyushu University)
Co-LeaderSatoshi Hirano (AIST)
Co-LeaderZosaku Shirode (Solar System Development Association)

4. Innovative Bioclimatic Architecture
Leader Tsuyoshi Seike (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-LeaderTakafumi Asawa (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Co-LeaderMasayuki Ichinose (Tokyo Metropolitan University)
Co-LeaderKeiko Hirota (Gigu Fporestry Academy)
Co-LeaderJiro Ohno (SDC, Nihon Sekkei)

5. Wind Energy
LeaderTetsuya Kogaki (AIST)
Co-LeaderShigeo Yoshida (Kyushu University)
Co-LeaderJunji Kondo (Tokyo University of Science)
Co-Leader Makoto Iida (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-Leader Yasushi Maruyama (Nagoya University)

6. Biomass
LeaderKinya Sakanishi (AIST)
Co-LeaderYukihiko Matsumura (Hiroshima University)
Co-LeaderTakuyuki Yoshikawa (Nihon University)
Co-LeaderKenji Imoo (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-LeaderShigeki Sawayama (Kyoto University)

7. Hydrogen and Fuel Cell
LeaderEtsuo Akiba (Kyushu University)
Co-LeaderShigenori Mitsushima (Yokohama National Univ.)
Co-LeaderTomohide Satomi (FCCJ)
Co-LeaderHirohide Furutani (AIST)

8. Ocean Energy
LeaderYasuyuki Ikegamai (Saga University)
Co-LeaderYusaku Kyozuka (Nagasaki University)
Co-LeaderTomoki Ikoma (Nihon University)
Co-LeaderTakeaki Miyazaki (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-LeaderTomoaki Utsunomiya (Kyushu University)

9. Geothermal Energy & Ground-Source Heat Pump
LeaderKasumi Yasukawa (AIST)
Co-LeaderShinji Takasugi (Geo-System)
Co-Leader Hideshi Kaieda (CRIEPI)
Co-LeaderYohei Uchida (AIST)
Co-LeaderKatsunori Nagano (Hokkaido University)

10. Energy Network
Leader Hiroshi Asano (The Univ. of Tokyo, CRIEPI)
Co-LeaderNoriaki Tokuda (The Institute of Applied Energy)
Co-LeaderJunichi Imura (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Co-Leader Junpei Baba (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Co-LeaderAkinobu Murata (AIST)
Co-LeaderHiroshi Yamaguchi (AIST)

11. Energy Conservation & Heat Pump
LeaderHaruki Sato (Keio University)
Co-LeaderMasaya Okumiya (Nagoya University)
Co-Leader Satoshi Sadohara (Yokohama National University)
Co-LeaderYukihiro Higashi (Kyushu University)
Co-LeaderHideki Nishimura(HTPCJ)
Co-LeaderSatoshi Hirano (AIST)

12. Small Hydro & Non-Conventional Energy
Leader Yuji Nakanishi (Kanagawa University)
Co-Leader Morito Inagaki (TEPCO)
Co-LeaderShingo Ooike (TEPCO)
Co-LeaderToshiaki Kanemoto (Kyushu Intitute of Technology)
Co-LeaderJun Matsui (Yokohama National University)

Profile of Area Leaders

Prof. Y. Iwafune,
Area1Dep Leader
Dr. K. Matsubara,
Area2 Leader
Prof. A. Akisawa,
Area3 Leader
A. Prof. T. Seike,
Area4 Leader
Dr. T. Kogaki,
Area5 Leader
Dr. K. Sakanishi
Area6 Leader
Prof. E. Akiba,
Area7 Leader
Prof. Y. Ikegami,
Area8 Leader
Dr. K. Yasukawa,
Area9 Leader
Prof. H. Asano,
Area10 Leader
Prof. H. Sato,
Area11 Leader
Prof. Y. Nakanishi,
Area12 Leader

General Affairs Committee

Chair :Yutaka Genchi (AIST)
Vice Chair :Kenji Itakura (NEDO)
Coordinator :Takuya Oda (Tokyo Institute of Technology)
Coordinator :Shunsuke Saegusa (NEDO)
Coordinator :Toshihiro Koguri (NEF)
Coordinator :Junko Umezawa (JST)
Coordinator :Norikazu Soma (AIST)

Publicity, Social, and Local Arrangement Committee

Chair : Mayumi Matsumoto (The Univ. of Tokyo)
Vice Chair :Daisuke Onuki (Tokai University)
Vice Chair :Shunsuke Saegusa (NEDO)
Coordinator :Yuuko Ueda (WEIT)
Coordinator :Kenji Horiuchi (JIST)

Editorial Committee

Chair :Masato Tazawa (AIST)
Vice Chair :Hiroshi Kakiuchida (AIST)
Coordinator :Sadao Akahoshi (NK)
Coordinator :Recommended person by area

Exhibition Committee

Chair :Yoshiro Owadano (AIST)
Vice Chair :Kazunori Arai (Fuji Sankei Business i)
Vice Chair :Shunsuke Saegusa (NEDO)

(Exhibition Office)

Leader :Yuuji Tanaka (CNT)
Coordinator :Mitsuaki Tanaka (CNT)
Coordinator :Yoshito So (CNT)
Coordinator :Ken Hashimoto (Fuji Sankai Business i)
Coordinator :Rika Nakamura (Fuji Sankei Business i)

Dr. Y. Genchi,
Chair, General Affair
A.Prof. M. Matsumoto
Chair, Public Affair
Dr. M. Tazawa,
Chair, Editorial
Dr. Y. Owadano,
Chair, Exhibition

<INTERNATIONAL ADVISORY COMMITTEE MEMBERS supporting AREA by AREA>

1. Policy & Integrated Concept
Yoji IshiharaNorway, Embassy in Japan
Hans-Martin HenningGermany, Fraunhofer ISE
Adam Brown UK, IEA
Monica OliphantAustralia, ISES
Keywan RiahiAustria, IIASA
Jann BinderGermany, ZSW
Ralph SimsNew Zealand, Massey University
Sivanappan KumarThailand, Asian Institute of Technology
Doan Van BinhVietnam, VAST
Unggul PriyantoIndonesia, Agency for the Assess.& Application of Technology
Rob StroeksThe Netherlands, Embassy in Japan

2. Photovoltaics
Andres CuevasAustralia, Australian National University
Gregory M. WilsonUSA, National Renewable Energy Laboratory
Martin A . GreenAustralia, Third Generation PV Center, Univ. of NSW
Chung-Wen LanTaiwan, Industrial Technology Reserch Institute
William N.ShafarmanUSA, University of Delaware
Jinsoo SongKorea, Silla University
Ayodhya TiwariSwitzerland, Swiss Federal Lab for Material Testing and Research
Andeas BettGermany, Fraunhofer-Institut für Solare Energiesysteme ISE
Nicolas J.Ekins-DaukesUK, Imperial College
Donghwan KimKorea, Korea University
Jozef PoortmansBelgium, IMEC
Michael GraetzelSwitzerland, Laboratory of Photonics and Interfaces (LPI)
Deren YangChina, Zhejiang University
Armin Gerhard AberleSingapore, National University of Singapore
Miro ZemanThe Netherlands, Delft University of Technology
Nam-Gyu ParkKorea, Sungkyunkwan University
Songyuan DaiChina, North China Electric Power University 
Eric Wei-Guang DiauTaiwan, National Chiao Tung University
Anders HAGFELDTSwitzerland, Institut des sciences et ingénierie chimiques
Juan BisquertSpain, Universitat JaumeI

3. Solar Thermal Applications
WANG RuzhuChina, Shanghai Jiaotong University
Jan-Olof DalenbackSweden, Chalmers University of Technology
Klaus VajanGermany, Kassel University
Michael GeyerSpain, International Business Development of Abengoa Solar S.A.
Werner WeissAustria, AEE INTEC, IEA SHC (Solar Heating & Cooling) Program
Chang-Dae ParkKorea, Korea Institute of Machinery & Materials
Wael M. El-MaghlanyEgypt, Alexandria University
Ng Kim ChoonSaudi Arabia, King Abdullah University of Science and Technology
Ian Beausoleil-MorrisonCanada, Carleton University
Kamaruzzaman SopianMalaysia, Universiti Kebangsaan Malaysia
Pradip DuttaIndia, Indian Institute of Science
Roberto FedrizziItaly, EURAC research, Institute for Renewable Energy

4. Innovative Bioclimatic Architecture
Deo PrasadAustralia, University of NSW
Dorota Chwieduk Poland, Warsau University of Technology, ISES Europe chair
Hsien-Te LinTaiwan, National Cheng Kung University
LIU YuChina, North Western Polytechnical University
Ma JinghuiChina, Zhejiang Sci-Tech University
Genku KayoFinland, Aalto University
Yupeng WangChina, Xi'an Jiaotong University
Tjerk ReijengaChina, BEAR-iD Bureau for Eco-planning Architecture and Renovation
David J. SailorUSA, Arizona State University
Georgios KokogiannakisAustralia, University of Wollongong
Kim Jun- Tae Korea, Kongju National University
Marco ImperadoriItaly, Politecnico di Milano
Thomas BockGermany, Technical University of Muenchen
Michael GarrisonUSA, University of Texas at Austin
Nadia Boschi Italy, Cemea/Bovis Lend Lease

5. Wind Energy
Yukinobu UchidaNorway, GL Garrad Hassan-Japan
Yves GagnonCanada, Universite de Moncton
Kristin Guldbrandsen Frøysa Norway, NORCOWE
Peter Hauge MadsenDenmark, Technical University of Denmark
Hannele HolttinenFinland, Technical Research Centre of Finland VTT
Gerald SteinfeldGermany, ForWind
Ion ParaschivoiuCanada, École Polytechnique de Montréal
Yan LiChina, Northeast Agricultural University, Halpin City
Rob StroeksThe Netherlands, Embassy in Japan
Ifnaldi MukhtarIndonesia, Indonesia Wind Energy Association
Nguyen Thuy NgaVietnam, Vietnam Academy of Science and Technology
Michael Bergey USA, Bergey Wind Power Ltd.
Harald WeberGermany, Rostock University
Peter EecenThe Netherlands, ECN (Energy research Centre of the Netherlands)
Ignacio Martí PérezUK, Offshore Renewable Energy Catapult
Xabier Munduate Spain, Wind Turbine Blade R&D, CENER
Marta Molinas Norway, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Emilio Gomez LazaroSpain, University of Castilla-La Mancha
David Carrascosa FrancisSpain, Saitec Ltd.
David M IngramUK, The University of Edinburgh
Geraint Ellis UK, Queen`s University, Belfast
Ryo S. AmanoUSA, University of Wisconsin-Milwaukee
Peter JamiesonUK, Wind Energy Centre of the University of Strathclyde

6. Biomass
Chunzhu LiAustralia, Curtin University of Technology
Tony BridgwaterUK, Aston University
Willibrordus P. M. van SwaaijThe Netherlands, University of Twente
Unggul PriyantoIndonesia, BPPT
Pierre MonsanFrance, INSA TOULOUSE, TWB (Toulouse White Biotechnology)
Lee Keat TeongMalaysia, Malaysia Sians University
Tadeusz JuliszewskiPoland, CIGR
R.Cengiz AkdenizTurkey, Ege University
Guangnan ChenAustralia, University of Southern Queensland
Mohd Ali HassanMalaysia, Universiti Putra Malaysia
Shabbir H. GheewalaThailand, King Mongkut's University of Technology
Nuwong ChollacoopThailand, National Metal and Materials Technology Center

7. Hydrogen and Fuel Cell
Subhash SinghalUSA, Pacific Northwest National Laboratory
Wolfgang WinklerGermany, HAW - Hochschule für angewandte Wissenschaften
Ellen Ivers-TifféeGermany, Karlsruhe Institute of Technology 
Steffen Møller-HolstNorway, Norwegian Hydrogen Association
Hubert A. GasteigerGermany, Technische Universität München
Thomas J. SchmidtSwitzerland, Paul Scherrer Institut
Lin ZhangChina, Wuhan University
Peter PintauroUSA, Vanderbilt University
Sreekumar KurungotIndia, CSIR-National Chemical Laboratory
Rod BorupUSA, Los Alamos National Laboratory
Detlef StoltenGermany, Institute for Energy and Climate Research, Jülich GmbH
Jens Oluf JensenDenmark, Technical University of Denmark
Sundara RamaprabhuIndia, Indian Institute of Technology Madras
Matthew M. MenchUSA, University Tennessee

8. Ocean Energy
R. Cengiz Ertekin USA, The University of Hawaii
Umesh A. KordeUSA, Michigan Technological University
Mehmet AtlarUK, Newcastle University
Stephen R TurnockUK, University of Southampton
Atilla IncecikUK, University of Strathclyde
Patrik Takahashi USA, The University of Hawaii
AbuBakr S BahajUK, University of Southampton
David IngramUK, University of Edinburgh
Anita H. HolgersenNorway, Statoil Ltd.
Ayoze Castro AlomsoSpain, PLOCAN
Brian HolmesIreland, University College Cork
Narasimalu SrikanthSingapore, Energy Research Institute NTU
Zhen GaoNorway, Norwegian University of Science and Technology
Ye LiChina, Shanghai Jiaotong University

9. Geothermal Energy & Ground-Source Heat Pump
Roland N. HorneUSA, Stanford University
Yoonho SongKorea, Korea Institute of Geoscience & Mineral Resources
Albert GenterFrance, ES-Géothermie
Saibi HakimUAE, United Arab Emirates University
Vladimir SoldoCroatia, University of Zagreb
Juliet NewsonIceland, Iceland School of Energy
Rolf BrackeGermany, Bochum University of Applied Sciences
Greg BignallNew Zealand, GNS Science
Luis Carlos Gutiérrez-NegrínMexico, Mexican Geothermal Association
Edwin alcoberPhilippines, Energy Development Corporation (EDC)
Masami NakagawaUSA, Colorado School of Mines
Ludvik GeorgssonIceland, National Energy Authority

10. Energy Network
Nikos HatziargyriouGreece, National Technical University of Athens
Kanokvate TungpimolrutThailand, NECTEC
Aranya ChakraborttyUSA, North Carolina State University
Michael CoddingtonUSA, Integrated Devices and Power Systems Engineering Center, NREL
Ganesh Kumar VenayagamoorthyUSA, Clemson University
Chen-Ching LiuUSA, Washington State University

11. Energy Conservation & Heat Pump
Zhaolin Gu China, Xi'an Jiaotong University
Kaabi NedjadianIran, Iranian Solar Energy Society
Le Chi Hiep Vietnam, Ho Chi Minh City University of Technology
Halime PaksoyTurkey, Cukurova University
Luisa F. CabezaSpain, University of Lleida
Xu WeiChina, China Academy of Building Research (CABR)
Taebeom SeoKorea, Inha University
Marc Philipp LinderGermany, German Aerospace Center
Zhang ShicongChina, China Academy of Building Research
Jun Young ChoiKorea, Korea Testing Laboratory
Hoang-Luong PHAMVietnam, Hanoi University of Science and Technology
Amornrat KaewpradapThailand, King Mongkut's University of Technology
Agus WismakumaraIndonesia, PT ARDHIKA WIDYA HUTAMA
John DulacEU, Energy Technology Policy Division, IEA
Zhu YingxinChina, Tsinghua University
KimKwang_WooKorea, Seoul National University
Halime PaksoyTurkey, Cukurova University
Yong Tae KangKorea, Korea University
Ruzhu WangChina, Shanghai Jiao Tong University
Reinhard RadermacherUSA, University of Maryland
Cheng-jun JingChina, Sichuan University
Agung Tri WijayantaIndonesia, Sebelas Maret University

12. Small Hydro & Non-Conventional Energy
Young-Ho LeeKorea, Korean Maritime University
Eduard Doujak Austria, Vienna University of Technology
Long XinpingChina, Wuhan University
Young-Do ChoiKorea, Mokpo National University
Baoshan ZhuChina, Tsinghua University
Do Huu ThanhVietnam, National University of Civil Engineering (NUCE)

<ORGANIZING COMMITTEE MEMBERS supporting AREA by AREA>

1. Policy & Integrated Concept
Hara, RyoichiHokkaido University
Hondo, HirokiYokohama National University
Inaba, AtsushiKogakuin University
Kobayashi, TomonaoGifu University
Kobayashi, Yoshinori The University of Tokyo
Maeda, Akira The University of Tokyo
Mizuno, EmiGE Japan
Ohgaki, HideakiKyoto University
Sameshima, Toshiyuki Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology
Shiba, TsuyoshiMitsubishi Research Institute
Soga, TetsuoNagoya Institute of Technology
Watanabe, AkiraFukushima University

2. Photovoltaics
Hayase, ShujiKyushu Institute of Technology
Itaka, KenjiHirosaki University
Ito, SeigoUniversity of Hyogo
Itoh, TakashiGifu University
Kato, TakuyaSolar Frontier K.K.
Minemoto, TakashiRitsumeikan University
Nakatsuka, OsamuNagoya University
Nonomura, ShuichiGifu University
Okada, Yoshitaka The University of Tokyo
Oshita, YoshioToyota Institute of Technology
Sawada, TohruKaneka Corporation
Takakura, HideyukiRitsumeikan University
Takamori, KojiOkuchi-kensan K.K.
Takamoto, TatsuyaSharp Corporation
Takato, HidetakaAIST
Usami, NoritakaNagoya University
Wada, TakahiroRyukoku University
Yamada, AkiraTokyo Institute of Technology

3. Solar Thermal Applications
Hamamoto, YoshinoriKyushu University
Hyunwoo, RohOM Solar Corporation
Kodama, TatsuyaNiigata University
Matsuo, HironobuShizuoka University
Nagano, KatsunoriHokkaido University
Takahashi, KenjiYazaki Energy System Corporation
Takeuchi, MasayukiShimizu Corporation
Tanaka, HiroshiNational Institute of Technology, Kurume Collage
Tanaka, ShunrokuTokai University
Yamada, NoboruNagaoka University of Technology
Yoshinaga, MikaMeijo University

4. Innovative Bioclimatic Architecture
Akimoto, TakayukiShibaura Institute of Technology
Fukuda, HiroatsuThe University of Kitakyushu
Hanawa, FujinoriForestry and Forest Product Research Institute
Hayama, HirofumiHokkaido University
Hayashi, MasayukiAsahi Glass Company
Hikone, AndreaPersonal Architeture
Hoyano, AkiraThe Open University of Japan
Iino, YukariNiigata University
Inagaki, MotomiYazaki Energy System Corporation
Ishii, HisashiLIXIL Corporation
Ishikawa, YukioMie University
Kadowaki, KoozoMeiji University
Kakizaki, TakaoNihon University
Kikuta, KokiHokkaido University
Matsuoka, TakeoAsia University
Morikawa, YasunariTaisei Corporation
Nakajima, ShiroUtsunomiya University
Nakajima, YusukeKogakuin University
Nimiya, HideyoKagoshima University
Nobe, TatsuoKogakuin University
Noguchi, MasaUniversity of Melborne
Ohta, IsamuMisawa Homes Institute of R & D Co. Ltd.
Saito, MasafumiTaisei Corporation
Saito, MasayaSapporo City University
Sakai, KojiMeiji University
Shukuya, MasanoriTokyo City University
Takaguchi, HirotoWaseda University
Takai, HiroakiTakenaka Corporation
Takeuchi, MasayoshiTohoku University of Art & Design
Tamura, MasakiKogakuin University
Tsubota, YujiTokai University
Yanai, TakashiNihon Sekkei, Inc.
Yoshino, HiroshiTohoku University

5. Wind Energy
Ameku, KazumasaUniversity of the Ryukyus
Ando, TakaoChiba Institute of Science
Fujii, HironoriTMIT & Tokyo Metropolitan University
Fujiyama, ChikakoHosei University
Hara, YutakaTottori University
Hayashi, TsutomuTottori University
Honda, AkihiroHirosaki University
Idei, TsutomuAshikaga Institute of Technology
Iino, MitsumasaAshikaga Institute of Technology
Imamura, HiroshiWEIT
Ito, YoshikiSonic Corporation
Kato, HidekiE & E Solutions
Kikuchi, YukaThe University of Tokyo
Kimura, ShigeoKanagawa Institute of Technology
Kiwata, TakahiroKanazawa University
Kusagaya, TairoTokyo Metropolitan Collage of Industrial Technology
Maeda, TakaoMie University
Maruyama, YuusukeMaeda Corporation
Matsuda, HiroyukiYokohama National University
Matsuda, HisashiHokkaido University of Science
Matsunobu, TakashiHitachi, Ltd.
Matsuoka, KenjiRyukoku University
Matsushita, TakatoshiJEMA
Mizuno, EmiGE Japan
Motosu, MemiNagoya university
Nakajima, TomoyaOsaka Prefecture University
Nishikata, ShojiTokyo Denki University
Ohya, YujiKyushu University
Osawa, TeruoKobe University
Saeki, MitsuruHitachi, Ltd.
Sato, Kenkichiex-Chiba University (now, KOFUZA)
Shimada, SusumuAIST
Shiraishi, SatoruHokkaido University of Science
Suzuki, Hideyuki The University of Tokyo
Suzuki, MasamiUniversity of the Ryukyus
Tagawa, KotaroTottori University
Takahashi, TsutomuNagaoka University of Technology
Takahashi, YasutakeUniversity of Fukui
Takehama, AsamiRitsumeikan University
Takeuchi, AyanoToho University
Takeyama, YuukoTokyo University of Marine Science and Technology
Tamaki, ShiroUniversity of the Ryukyus
Tanaka, MotofumiToshiba Corporation
Tanaka, TomoshigeZephyr Corporation
Uchida, TakanoriKyushu University
Ueda, YoshiakiSetsunan University
Utsunomiya, TomoakiKyushu University
Wakui, TetsuyaOsaka Prefecture University
Watanabe, Yukio National Institute of Technology, Toba College
Yamaguchi, Atsushi The University of Tokyo
Yamamoto, KazuoChubu University
Yasuda, YoKyoto University
Yukita, KazutoAichi Institute of Technology

6. Biomass
Hoki, MakotoMie University
Ike, MichihikoOsaka University
Iwabuchi, KazunoriHokkaido University
Kanna, MachiHiroshima University
Kawajiri, SatoshiTakenaka Corporation
Mochizuki, KazuhiroRe To CA Laboratory
Nakata, ToshihikoTohoku University
Okada, Shigeru The University of Tokyo
Samejima, Masahiro The University of Tokyo
Umeda, MikioKyoto University
Watanabe, MakotoUniversity of Tsukuba

7. Hydrogen and Fuel Cell
Akamatsu, FumiteruOsaka University
Chikahisa, TakemiHokkaido University
Eguchi, KoichiKyoto University
Hato, KazuhitoPanasonic Corporation
Iiyama, AkihiroUniversity of Yamanashi
Imai, HidetoNissan Analysis and Research Center
Inukai, JunjiUniversity of Yamanashi
Kikuchi, RyujiThe University of Tokyo
Kojima, Koichi (Observer)Toyota Motor Corporation
Kono, TatsuokiTohoku University
Maeda, SeijiJX Nippon Oil & Energy Corporation
Matsuzaki, YoshioTokyo Gas Co., Ltd
Morimoto, YuToyota Central R&D Labs., Inc.
Nakajima, RyoToshiba Corporation
Yamaguchi, TakeoTokyo Institute of Technology

8. Ocean Energy
Hiejima, ShinjiOkayama University
Imai , YasutakaSaga University
Kitazawa, Daisuke The University of Tokyo
Ko, KiyohikoOEA-J
Kurosaki, Akira The University of Tokyo
Maeda, HisaakiNikon University
Otsuka, KojiOsaka Prefecture University
Suzuki, Hideyuki The University of Tokyo

9. Geothermal Energy & Ground-Source Heat Pump
Fujii, HikariAkita University
Fujimitsu, YasuhiroKyushu University
Fujinawa, KatsuyukiShinshu University
Itoi, RyuichiKyushu University
Katsura, TakaoHokkaido University
Muraoka, HirofumiHirosaki University
Murayama, TakehikoTokyo Institute of Technology
Naganawa, Shigemi The University of Tokyo
Niibori, YuichiTohoku University
Ooka, Ryuzo The University of Tokyo
Sakaguchi, KiyotoshiTohoku University
Tosha, ToshiyukiKumamoto University
Tsuchiya, NoriyoshiTohoku University

10. Energy Network
Eryu, OsamuNagoya Institute of Technology
Hatanaka, TakashiTokyo Institute of Technology
Murai, MasahikoToshiba Corporation
Saito, Tetsuo The University of Tokyo
Sasaki, KazuyaHirosaki University
Sugihara, HideharuOsaka University
Takahashi, IkumaNissan Motor Co.,Ltd
Wada, KeijiTokyo Metropolitan University
Yamaguchi, NobuyukiTokyo University of Science
Yukita, KazutoAichi Institute of Technology
Zoka, YoshifumiHiroshima University

11. Energy Conservation & Heat Pump
Hino, Toshiyuki The University of Tokyo
Miyazaki, TakahikoKyushu University
Nishimura, NobuyasuOsaka City University
Ooka, Ryuzo The University of Tokyo
Saito, KiyoshiWaseda University
Shimoda, YoshiyukiOsaka University
Tanaka, HidenoriNagoya University
Tanaka, ShunrokuTokai University em
Yoon, GyuyoungNagoya City University
Yoshida, SatoshiYokohama National University

12. Small Hydro & Non-Conventional Energy
Iio, ShouichiroShinshu University
Kitahora, TakayaShonan Institute of Technology
Matsushita, DaisukeKyushu Sangyo University
Miyagawa, KazuyoshiWaseda University
Nakagaki, TakaoWaseda University

Copyright (C) GRAND RENEWABLE ENERGY 2017-2018. All rights reserved.